2. PASHA Holding, Deputy CEO, Shahin Mammadov - Member
3. PASHA Management Company, Group Audit Director, Svetlana Aliyeva – Member
1. Organization and role of the Audit Committee
1.1. Audit Committee is a governing body that regulates the audit work in the Bank and exercises control over the Bank's financial and economic activities.
1.2. The Audit Committee through the Bank's internal audit department monitors directly the Bank's compliance with regulatory and legal acts, internal procedures, rules and regulations on the Bank's financial and economic activities.
1.3. The Audit Committee oversees the compliance of the Bank's structural subdivisions and employees, affiliates and representative offices with the requirements of the legislation with a systematic approach to the assessment and development of the risk management, control and management efficiency.
1.4. The Audit Committee assists the Supervisory and Executive Board in ensuring the existence and adequacy of the Bank's proficient control system.