PASHA Bank, one of Azerbaijan’s largest banks, in partnership with the British Council Azerbaijan is pleased to announce the Aspirational Future, Writing Competition 2015.
The aim of the project is to address the issues of economic growth & development by involving the students of higher education institutions in the essay competition in order to encourage and support their active participation in future economic development of the country.
The project consists of presentations in various higher education institutions in Azerbaijan and training sessions for the selected students on essay writing skills, citation and avoiding plagiarism. Successful candidates will have opportunities to attend summer school on business and management in one of the prominent UK universities.
Participants should be students of selected universities between 18 and 22 years of age, citizens of Azerbaijan with permanent residence in this country.
The competition will be conducted among the students of the following Universities which expressed their interests for the participation in the project in 2015: