PASHA Bank, one of Azerbaijan's largest banks, has opened its first Business Centre in Ganja.
As in the Bank's other Business Centres, the new branch will provide a full range of banking services, including loan processing, cash management services and issuing and servicing bank cards. PASHA Bank's Business Centres also assist clients in entering the capital markets, and offer advice on trade financing issues and placing funds on deposit.
Farid Akhundov, Chairman of the Board of PASHA Bank, commented: "Opening our first Business Centre in the west of Azerbaijan enables us to provide entrepreneurs and businesses in this area with a full range of high-quality financial services to help them develop sustainably. SMEs remain a key focus of the Bank and we see huge potential in this sector, and it is now time to expand our offering out of the capital to other big cities in Azerbaijan. Companies operating within the real economy across the country are in particular need of a strong and reliable financial partner, and we continue to develop these relationships.
PASHA Bank's new Business Centre is located at: 242, Ataturk Avenue, Nizami district, Ganja city.
The Bank expects to open a new office in Zagatala city in the near future, which will provide a full range of banking services.