Every year leading corporate bank of Azerbaijan - PASHA Bank – has been rewarding with different prestigious awards in the frame of its innovative progress.   It is third time, the Bank has been named “The Best Private Bank” by “Global Finance”. The award was established by Global Finance magazine.
The award has also been presented to Societe Generale, Raiffeisen Bank, City Private Bank and other leading international financial institutions along with PASHA Bank. The ceremony will take place in New York Harvard Club in February 2019.
Global Finance, founded in 1987, has a circulation of 50,050 and readers in 188 countries. Global Finance’s audience includes senior corporate and financial officers responsible for making investment and strategic decisions at multinational companies and financial institutions. It offers analysis and articles that are the legacy of 31 years of experience in international financial markets.