PASHA Bank, one of the largest banks in Azerbaijan, will be a gold sponsor of the third international Marketing Kingdom conference. The event, organised by The P World, will be held in Baku on 16-17 April.
As in previous years, this conference will bring together marketing experts from across the world, as well as leading sales, corporate communications and branding professionals. Marketing specialists with experience of working in large global organisations such as Google, Unilever, P&G, Twitter and the BBC, will speak at the event, giving their insights into key marketing trends, including consumer and digital marketing and the use of social media.
Marketing Kingdom is held annually in several countries and is considered to be one of Europe’s key marketing events. PASHA Bank was also a gold sponsor of this event in 2012 and 2013.