Online queue service has been temporarily suspended
• During the pandemic, customers' access to the branch has been limited. For this reason, discrepancies may occur at the times indicated in the online queue.
Clearing and settlement services
PASHA bank offers the convenient clearing and settlement services in AZN and other currencies for both the resident and non-resident card holders provides full support in this field. Clearing and settlement services cover various cash and non-cash transactions.
Opening of current account
To provide clearing and settlement services, PASHA bank offers current accounts in manat and other currencies to its customers and provides full package of services for these accounts.
Cash inflows to current accounts
Deposits to current accounts can be in a cash and non-cash form. Your account can be debited by account owner or by wire transfer.
Payments in local and foreign currencies
The bank can transfer payments in local and foreign currencies to the bank accounts located in Azerbaijan or abroad. Membership of PASHA Bank with SWIFT, AZIPS (Large-value Payment System) and BCSS system and corresponding relationships with a number of reputable foreign banks ensures promptness of domestic and foreign bank transfers.
Pre-authorised payments
PASHA Bank ensures timely payment of recurring transactions on the basis of standing orders submitted by the customer, thus eliminating the necessity of preparation and submittal of payment orders for each payment and saving the customer's time.
Currency exchange (conversion services)
The customer may perform cash or non-cash currency exchange operations (local and foreign inter-currency conversion) within clearing and settlement services.
Account statements
At the customer’s request, the Bank may issue statement on account balance and activity, letters and other confirming documents.
For additional information please contact PASHA Bank Business Centers, Contact Center at (994 12) 496 50 00 /*9123 or email address.