We would like to inform you that PASHA Bank has launched a non-cash payments project with local Customs Offices. The project supports local businesses engaged in foreign economic activity and encourages cashless payments.
Within the scope of the project, seven Customs Office locations operating in Baku and regions have already been equipped with PASHA Bank’s POS-terminals, and we plan to cover all Customs Office locations throughout the country in the nearest future.
PASHA Bank’s POS-terminals are enabled to process all types of customs payments.
Legal entities engaged in foreign economic activity, holding PASHA Bank’s Corporate, Business and Customs cards can now benefit from more favorable rates by paying taxes and duties conveniently through PASHA Bank POS terminals.
Please note that that PASHA Bank offers "Customs Card" - a card designed specifically for VAT, excise tax, customs clearance duties and other relevant taxes. By using the card our customers can conveniently make and monitor customs payments, get online reporting for financial analysis.