• Information on cash withdrawals;
• Information on payments by card;
• Information on any other transaction on card account.
SMS Banking also allows users to apply some operations and receive additional information on card. For this purpose corresponding code word should be sent to the following numbers:
* While using roaming service Bakcell subscribers are requested to send an SMS to the number (+99450) 28765 00.
Payment for SMS Banking service is established in accordance with the existing tariffs of the Bank on the particular subscription date and is 1 AZN/USD/EUR/GBP per card on a monthly basis. Payment for services of mobile operators will be in accordance with the contracts concluded between a card holder and a relevant mobile operator.
You may subscribe to SMS Banking service from PASHA Bank ATMs, by calling PASHA Bank's Call Center at (+99412) 49650 00 or approaching one of the Business Centers of PASHA Bank. After registration you will automatically receive an SMS confirmation message about successful registration.