PASHA Bank is offering you to subscribe to SMS Banking service. By subscribing to SMS Banking service you will be able to obtain information about all card transactions regardless of place and time.
Via SMS Banking service you will be able to get information on the following transactions:
• Information on funds transfers to card account;
• Information on cash withdrawals;
• Information on payments by card;
• Information on any other transaction on card account.
Payment for SMS Banking service is established in accordance with the existing tariffs of the Bank on the particular subscription date and is 3 AZN/USD/EUR/GBP per card on a monthly basis. Payment for services of mobile operators will be in accordance with the contracts concluded between a card holder and a relevant mobile operator.
Currently, the SMS-banking service can be activated by calling the PASHA Bank's Contact Center or by visiting the Bank's branches.
When calling the Bank's Contact Center, the service can be activated by making the appropriate selection in the IVR menu, or by contacting the operator.
After successful activation of the service, confirmation message is automatically sent to the client's mobile number.
Note: The service is automatically deactivated in case of insufficient balance on the day of charge. Client is being informed via SMS 5 days in advance (if there are no funds on balance) and on the day of deactivation.