Experts of country’s leading corporate bank-PASHA Bank met with students of Azerbaijani universities. The event was held within the frame of “Financial Literacy” project initiated by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan in partnership with country’s commercial banks.
In the course of meeting, Head of PASHA Bank Non-credit banking services division Aynura Piriyeva informed participants of modern Clients Relationship Management concepts, modern sales strategy fundamentals, as well as alternative forms of lending. Bank’s expert talked about various methodologies of conducting of business operations, advanced practices of planning and forecasting of activities and addressed the questions of audience.
It should be noted that PASHA Bank has been active participant of “Financial literacy” project since 2013 and hold this kind of events on regular basis.