PASHA Bank incorporates Oracle FLEXCUBE platform
PASHA Bank, one of Azerbaijan's largest banks, has selected Oracle FLEXCUBE as its new banking platform in order to consolidate the Bank's business processes across Azerbaijan, Turkey and Georgia.
The Oracle FLEXCUBE software has been developed specifically for financial institutions. It encompasses key banking functions and allows organisations to enhance their everyday banking processes.
According to Taleh Kazimov, Chairman of the Board of PASHA Bank, the Bank's scale gains momentum year after year, so it must be confident that its systems can support further development.
"We chose Oracle because this platform gives us access to the most advanced technologies used by the world's leading financial institutions and we believe this is the best system to support our future needs. This banking platform will enhance the operational efficiency of our business processes across our regional operations. I strongly believe that transferring to Oracle FLEXCUBE will allow us to serve our clients across the Azerbaijan-Turkey-Georgia economic triangle more efficiently," commented Taleh Kazimov.,919/lang,en/