PASHA Bank, one of Azerbaijan's leading banks, officially opened its new SME Business Banking Service Centre (Business Centre) on 13 November, 2013. Management, customers and employees of PASHA Bank's new division took part in the ceremony. The bank's new Business Centre is aimed at promoting business banking to small companies within Azerbaijan.
Member of the Board and Chief Investment Officer (CIO) of PASHA Bank, Mr. Taleh Kazimov, commented: "A key advantage of business banking at PASHA Bank's new division will be the provision of a wide range of financial products on favourable terms. We are determined to keep the number of required documents to an absolute minimum to ensure that the process is as quick as it can be. Our tailored approach to customer service will ensure that our SME customers get the similar high level of customer service as enjoyed by our large corporate clients."
The Bank intends to open two further business banking centres before the year-end, with at least another two openings planned for 2014.
PASHA Bank's new Business Centre is located at 35Q A. Geydarov Street, Baku.