Tieto has successfully implemented its Card Suite Fraud Management solution in PASHA Bank Azerbaijan.
With this new solution, PASHA Bank aims to further strengthen security and stability for its customers by preventing and detecting fraud. "We understand that the segment of customers PASHA Bank aims at requires individual approach and higher level of funds protection. With the new Fraud Management solution from Tieto we are now able to provide even more security to our cardholders and minimize card fraud", said Leyla Mammadova, Head of Direct Banking, PASHA Bank.
Tieto`s Card Suite Fraud Management System is an advanced rule-based fraud monitoring tool. The solution consists of two main parts - payment card fraud prevention and fraud detection that ensure fraudulent transaction detection and analysis, as well as real-time fraudulent case prevention, eliminating fraud before it even happens.
The bank has successfully been running on Tieto Card Suite platform since year 2009. The need for dedicated and more specialized security tool follows after the past years' growth and acquisition of new customers.