Last weekend German-Azerbaijan Cultural Society "KAPELHAUS" organized Christmas Bazaar in Baku. PASHA Bank was one of the sponsors of the event.
As in previous years, the event included colorful holiday performance, with traditional Christmas Carols. According to Mrs. Korina Kvelle, the spouse of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Germany in Azerbaijan, the Bazaar visitors who could hardly fit into the Kapelhaus building were able to buy Christmas souvenirs, candles and various decorations on Sunday. In festive atmosphere guests could taste salads, mulled wine, various sweeties, candies, chocolate and other tasty dishes prepared by people who expressed a wish to take part in the organization of the feast day. By tradition, Christmas Bazaar ended with charity raffle of interesting prizes.
Sona Abbasova, Director of PR and Marketing Department of PASHA Bank told that it is a nice tradition for the Bank to support the Christmas Bazaar. "This is the third event with our direct involvement. I can say with confidence that next year we will gladly help with the organization of Christmas Bazaar" said S. Abbasova.