Official opening of the renovated division of PASHA Bank was celebrated in "Bridge Plaza" Business Centre. The aim of the new office is to provide Bank partners with necessary infrastructure for all offered current product lines and to further improve service standards of the Bank.
The Chairman of PASHA Bank's Board of Directors Farid Akhundov noted during the ceremony that the Bank was always notable for its individual approach to each customer, flexibility of solutions, development of partner relationships taking into account the interests of both the Bank and the Client.
"Today's event once more demonstrates the serious attitude of the Bank attitude to the quality of services. I believe that our partners will appreciate the true value, and will actively use all innovations offered by PASHA Bank, said F. Akhundov. We also planning an official opening ceremony for a new Bank division in Port Baku complex by mid-year"
The concept of the renovated PASHA Bank office in "Bridge Plaza" is characterized be maximum open space, simple and effective arrangement and modern design. The new division of the Bank is ready to offer financial service packages: the clients can arrange credits, get cash services, support with the access to the capital market, trade financing issues, and many other.