• Availability of financial reports audited according to international standards and reputable audit firm opinion for at least 2 years;
• Preparation of audited financial reports for each financial year by the end of the second quarter of the following year;
• No delays on liabilities obtained from other financial institutions for the last 3 years;
• Total capital to assets ratio of the institution being not less than 25%;
• Total liabilities to PASHA Bank not exceeding 2,000,000 (two million) manats and twice the capital of the institution;
• Submittal of documents required for monitoring process (financial reports, credit portfolio information, information about overdue loans, etc.)
The preferred projects
The projects supporting continuous development goals in the program are preferred:
• Agriculture (projects intended for development of regions and local communities, projects supporting the enhancement of food safety);
• Environmental and energy efficiency (alternative energy, biofuel, production of water and wind energy);
• Manufacturing (projects supporting local production and increasing their competitiveness, projects in the direction of import replacement or export enhancement)
• Small entrepreneurship (family businesses, businesses of business-women , etc.)
• Local municipality projects (waste management, laboratory testing of water wells belonging to private households, landscaping and redevelopment, etc.)
For additional information please contact PASHA Bank Business Centers, Contact Center at (994 12) 496 50 04 /*8123 or email address.,517/lang,en/