PASHA Bank has sponsored Baku City Challenge
On 26-28 October auto racing took place in the central streets of Baku with participation of "Formula-1" classic cars and GT3 series automobiles. Spectators could see top brands of global motor industry, in particular Porsche 911, Aston Martin Vantage GT3, Mercedes Benz SLS AMG GT3, Audi R8 LMS, BMW Z4 GT3, Ferrari 458 ─░talia GT3 and others.
Competitions alternated with the colorful musical show took place along the route just over 2 km long. Spectators highly appreciated the professionalism and skills of pilots (among them famous Jacques Villeneuve and Jos Verstappen) of supermodern cars who during 3 days cheered the fans of such sport events.
It must be noted that about 300 million people in 120 countries watched this live broadcasted sport event, which was sponsored by PASHA Bank.,564/lang,en/